Is THAI RED CURRY COOKING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT, MILK), CORN STARCH, THAI CHILI PEPPERS, GINGER, GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check THAI RED CURRY COOKING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI RED CURRY COOKING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepStir Fry


