Is THAI RED CURRY COOKING SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT, MILK), CORN STARCH, THAI CHILI PEPPERS, GINGER, GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check THAI RED CURRY COOKING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI RED CURRY COOKING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


