Is THAI RED CURRY FUSION OF COCONUT WITH SWEET PINEAPPLE AND SPICY RED CHILIS SIMMER SAUCE, THAI RED CURRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK, PINEAPPLE, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), RED CURRY PASTE, BAMBOO SHOOTS, SUGAR, BABY CORN, SWEET BASIL LEAVES, RED CHILI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY BEAN OIL, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, XANTHAN GUM AS STABILIZER, PAPRIKA NATURAL COLOR.

Check THAI RED CURRY FUSION OF COCONUT WITH SWEET PINEAPPLE AND SPICY RED CHILIS SIMMER SAUCE, THAI RED CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup