Is Thai Red Curry Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Curry Paste (50g): fresh garlic, fresh lemongrass, fresh red chilli (15.2%), fresh onion, fresh galangal, salt, rice bran oil, fresh coriander, fresh kaffir lime peel, palm sugar, whole spices (cumin, coriander seed, pepper). Coconut Milk (180g): coconut extract, water. Thai Dried Herbs (3g): dried chilli, sweet basil leaves, dried kaffir lime leaves.

Check Thai Red Curry Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Container, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSauceDipping
Dairy Free? Thai Red Curry Kit | Spoonful