Is Thai Red Curry Rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk powder

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC INSTANT JASMINE RICE, RED CURRY SEASONING (COCONUT MILK POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SOYBEAN OIL), DRIED CARROT, DRIED CORN, DRIED KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, DRIED SPRING ONION. CONTAINS: COCONUT.

Check Thai Red Curry Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch