Is THAI RED CURRY SEASONING MIX, THAI RED CURRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Spices Including Paprika, Maltodextrin, Onion, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Contains Less Than 2%: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Stearol Lactylate, Sesame Seed Oil, Dextrin, Modified Food Starch, Dried Yeast, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Bht, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Cilantro, Gum Arabic
Check THAI RED CURRY SEASONING MIX, THAI RED CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI RED CURRY SEASONING MIX, THAI RED CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
THAI RED CURRY SEASONING MIX, THAI RED CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


