Is Thai Spicy Dipping Sauce (Nam Jim Jaew) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water 45.02%, Sugar 25%, Fructose Syrup 8%, Tamarind Puree 6.5%, Salt 5.5%, Chilli 3.5%, Distilled Vinegar (distilled Vinegar 10%) 3%, Thickener: Modified Tapioca Starch (e1442) 2%, Food Acid: Tartaric Acid (e334) 0.5%, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate (e621) 0.9%, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum (e415) 0.08%

Check Thai Spicy Dipping Sauce (Nam Jim Jaew) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetAcidicSaltySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep