Is Thai-Style Basil Beef Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut aminos
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, water, vinegar, yeast extract, sea salt, cultured onion juice, black pepper, citrus extract, coconut aminos (coconut nectar, water, sea salt), apple cider vinegar, garlic, lemongrass puree (lemongrass, water), basil, lime juice concentrate, tapioca starch, jalapeños, ginger puree, spices, dehydrated onion, shiitake mushroom powder, xanthan gum, magnesium oxide powder.
Check Thai-Style Basil Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai-Style Basil Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread


