Is thai sweet chili sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water, Pickled Chilies (21%), Rice Vinegar, Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check thai sweet chili sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySalty
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingStir Fry
Lactose Free? thai sweet chili sauce | Spoonful