No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Thai sweet chilli flavour potato crisps Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uk Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour Potato Crisps Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Thai Sweet Chilli Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Thai Sweet Chilli Seasoning Contains: Sugar, Fructose, Buttermilk Powder Contains Milk Dried Soy Sauce Soya Beans, Wheat, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Chilli Powder, Potassium Chloride, Dried Red Peppers, Paprika Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Allergy Advice Contains: See Highlighted Made In A Factory That Also Handles: Gluten, Barley, Celery, Mustard

Check Thai sweet chilli flavour potato crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Thai sweet chilli flavour potato crisps | Spoonful