Is Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar 32%, Water 21.73%, Garlic 17%, Chilli 14%, Distilled Vinegar (Distilled Vinegar 10%) 13%, Thickener: Modified Tapioca Starch (E1442) 2%, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate (E621) 0.27%.

Check Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingToppingMeal Prep