Is Thai Taste, Paste Curry Red, 1.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh garlic, fresh lemongrass, fresh red chili, fresh onion, fresh galangal, salt, rice bran oil, fresh cilantro, fresh kaffir lime peel, coconut palm sugar, whole spices
Check Thai Taste, Paste Curry Red, 1.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Taste, Paste Curry Red, 1.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Smucker's Red Raspberry Preserves, 18-Ounce
Where to buy
Thai Taste, Paste Curry Red, 1.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


