Is Thai Taste Tamarind Paste 130G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tamarind (60%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Thai Taste Tamarind Paste 130G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Taste Tamarind Paste 130G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinading