No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Thai Veggie Chick'n Ready to Eat Vegan, 6 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch), Filtered Water, Carrots, Organic Cabbage, Sunflower Oil, Scallions Sun-dried Tomatoes, Yeast Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Sea Salt, Spices, Lemongrass, Garlic Powder, Tahini, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor

Check Thai Veggie Chick'n Ready to Eat Vegan, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Veggie Chick'n Ready to Eat Vegan, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingSnacking
Soy Free? Thai Veggie Chick'n Ready to Eat Vegan, 6 oz | Spoonful