Is Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count Soy Free?

Description
Minute Ready to Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice 44 oz cups 2 count is a convenient and time-saving product for rice lovers. Made by Minute Rice, this ready-to-serve jasmine rice is perfect for those who want a quick and delicious meal. The BPA-free cups ensure safe consumption, and the recyclable material makes it an eco-friendly choice. With the rice being ready in just one minute, it offers a hassle-free cooking experience. Each package contains four cups of rice, with each cup weighing 8.8 oz. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Minute Ready to Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice 44 oz cups 2 count is a convenient and time-saving product for rice lovers. Made by Minute Rice, this ready-to-serve jasmine rice is perfect for those who want a quick and delicious meal. The BPA-free cups ensure safe consumption, and the recyclable material makes it an eco-friendly choice. With the rice being ready in just one minute, it offers a hassle-free cooking experience. Each package contains four cups of rice, with each cup weighing 8.8 oz. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
WATER, JASMINE RICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice & Quinoa Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Minute® Ready to Serve! Basmati Rice Aromatic Long Grain White Rice, 8.8 oz
Where to buy
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


