Is Thaifusions Co. Peanut Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- ground peanuts
ground peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Cane Sugar, Ground Peanuts, Organic Coconut Milk (coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Curry Paste (dried Red Chili, Garlic, Lemon Grass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal, Shrimp Paste [shrimp, Salt], Kaffir Lime Peel, Pepper), Garlic, Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract, Water, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Citric Acid, Dried Crushed Chili, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Thaifusions Co. Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thaifusions Co. Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


