Is Thamina Smoked Chicken Cocktail Frankfurter Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat with skin water
- chicken meat 75
- dextrose
chicken fat with skin water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Meat 75%, Chicken Fat With Skin Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Concentrate (Red Radish), Tomato Powder, Spices Stabilizer: Diphosphate, Sodium Citrate, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetate, Favor Enhancer: Monosodium Spice Extracts, Antioxidants: Isoascorbic Acid, Sodium Isoascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Beechwood Smoke
Check Thamina Smoked Chicken Cocktail Frankfurter Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thamina Smoked Chicken Cocktail Frankfurter Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thamina Smoked Chicken Cocktail Frankfurter Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


