Is Thank You Gift - A Grand World Of Thanks Gourmet Gift Basket Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- specialty snack mix fruit & nuts snack mix petite fruit candies dolcetto cream filled pastry cookies 4
- cappuccino summer sausage 14 dark stain basket
- three pepper crackers honey roasted nuts creamy roasted garlic cheese spread a world of thanks theme bag w
specialty snack mix fruit & nuts snack mix petite fruit candies dolcetto cream filled pastry cookies 4
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Three Pepper Crackers Honey Roasted Nuts Creamy Roasted Garlic Cheese Spread A World Of Thanks Theme Bag W, Specialty Snack Mix Fruit & Nuts Snack Mix Petite Fruit Candies Dolcetto Cream Filled Pastry Cookies 4,4 Oz Cookies Chocolate Supreme Cocoa And Cappuccino Summer Sausage 14 Dark Stain Basket
Check Thank You Gift - A Grand World Of Thanks Gourmet Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thank You Gift - A Grand World Of Thanks Gourmet Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thank You Gift - A Grand World Of Thanks Gourmet Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


