Is Thankyou. Hand Wash Botanical Sweet Orange & Almond Pump 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(>95% naturally derived) Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria)Flower/Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), CitrusAurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil
Check Thankyou. Hand Wash Botanical Sweet Orange & Almond Pump 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thankyou. Hand Wash Botanical Sweet Orange & Almond Pump 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


