Is That Indian Drink, Lassi Alphonso Mango, 8 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasturized lowfat milk
- milk
- dairy
- pasteurized lowfat milk
pasturized lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Mangos, Natural Cane Sugar, Rose Water, Live Active Cultures
Check That Indian Drink, Lassi Alphonso Mango, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That Indian Drink, Lassi Alphonso Mango, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
That Indian Drink, Lassi Alphonso Mango, 8 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


