Is That Indian Drink, Lassi Alphonso Mango, 8 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasturized lowfat milk
- milk
- dairy
- pasteurized lowfat milk
pasturized lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Mangos, Natural Cane Sugar, Rose Water, Live Active Cultures
Check That Indian Drink, Lassi Alphonso Mango, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That Indian Drink, Lassi Alphonso Mango, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
That Indian Drink, Lassi Alphonso Mango, 8 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


