Is That's it Organic Dark Chocolate Coconut Date Truffles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • organic coconuts

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

tree nuts
coconuts
organic coconuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Coconuts, Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate (organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts).

Check That's it Organic Dark Chocolate Coconut Date Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go