Is That's it Veggie New and Old Flavors Mix of 24 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Beans, Peas, Organic Tapioca, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt
Check That's it Veggie New and Old Flavors Mix of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's it Veggie New and Old Flavors Mix of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Old El Paso Taco Mild Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
That's it Veggie New and Old Flavors Mix of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


