Is That’s Nuts Doritos Flamin’ Hot Sharing Coated Peanuts 160g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (49%), Starch (from Wheat), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Flamin' Hot Seasoning [Sugar, Flavouring, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dried Garlic, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika Powder, Vegetable Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spices, Herbs, Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Colours(Beetroot Red, Curcumin).

Check That’s Nuts Doritos Flamin’ Hot Sharing Coated Peanuts 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go