Is That's Smart Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed And Soybean Oils), Salt, Molasses
Check That's Smart Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
That's Smart Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping


