Is THAT'S SMART!, INSTANT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRINK MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Anti-caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk, Soy
Check THAT'S SMART!, INSTANT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAT'S SMART!, INSTANT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
THAT'S SMART!, INSTANT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRINK MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


