Is That's Smart! Light Red Kidney Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Light Red Kidney Beans, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta (To Promote Color)
Check That's Smart! Light Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart! Light Red Kidney Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
That's Smart! Light Red Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal PrepSoup


