Is That's Smart! Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal 6-1.51 oz Packets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (A Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid

Check That's Smart! Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal 6-1.51 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

That's Smart! Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal 6-1.51 oz Packets is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep