Is That's Smart! Original Fully Cooked Sausage Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Flavorings, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht
Check That's Smart! Original Fully Cooked Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart! Original Fully Cooked Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Where to buy
That's Smart! Original Fully Cooked Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


