Is That's Smart Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- caramel coloring
- natural flavorings
caramel coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Beans, Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Corn Syrup, Pork, Salt, Paprika, Spice, Caramel Coloring, Natural Flavorings, Garlic Powder
Check That's Smart Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
That's Smart Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


