Is That's Smart Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Food Starch-modified, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Whey, Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Spices, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors (Milk), Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Polysorbate 60, Parsley
Check That's Smart Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
That's Smart Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


