Is That's Smart Ranch Dressing Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Food Starch-modified, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Whey, Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Spices, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors (Milk), Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Polysorbate 60, Parsley

Check That's Smart Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

That's Smart Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping