Is THC cocoa pebble cereal bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
49 THC Distillate, 48 THC Distillate, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil Blend (Soy Bean, Palm, Palm Kemal Oils) Water, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potasium Sorbate, Calcium, Disodium, Pea Protein, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Rice, Sugar, Canola, Turmeric, Vitamin C, Hydrogenated Palm Kernal Oil, Non Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier).
Check THC cocoa pebble cereal bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THC cocoa pebble cereal bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


