Is THC cocoa pebble cereal bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
49 THC Distillate, 48 THC Distillate, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil Blend (Soy Bean, Palm, Palm Kemal Oils) Water, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potasium Sorbate, Calcium, Disodium, Pea Protein, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Rice, Sugar, Canola, Turmeric, Vitamin C, Hydrogenated Palm Kernal Oil, Non Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier).
Check THC cocoa pebble cereal bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THC cocoa pebble cereal bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


