Is The Allens Medium Green Lima Beans 15.25 Oz Can Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Lima Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (As A Firming Agent), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)

Check The Allens Medium Green Lima Beans 15.25 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Allens Medium Green Lima Beans 15.25 Oz Can is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup