Is The Allens W/Blackeye Peas Tomatoes Onions & Jalapenos Hoppin' John 14 Oz Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Blackeye Peas, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Granulated Onion, Salt, Spice, Citric Acid.
Check The Allens W/Blackeye Peas Tomatoes Onions & Jalapenos Hoppin' John 14 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Allens W/Blackeye Peas Tomatoes Onions & Jalapenos Hoppin' John 14 Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
The Allens W/Blackeye Peas Tomatoes Onions & Jalapenos Hoppin' John 14 Oz Can is available at 3 retailers
United SupermarketsIGAAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


