Is THE AMAZING EGG Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +4 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (INCLUDES BETA CAROTENE), SPICE, SALT, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM SULFATE, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3.

Check THE AMAZING EGG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? THE AMAZING EGG | Spoonful