Is The Artful Baker Salted Caramel, Dark Belgian Chocolate & Hazelnut Thins Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Self Raising Flour [(Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate)], Sugar, Free Range Egg, Belgian Dark Chocolate (9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Hazelnuts (Nut) (5%), Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Caramel Pieces (3%) [(Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Sugar, Stabilisers: Pectin, Sodium Alginate; Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin)], Vanilla Extract, Raising Agent (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt

Check The Artful Baker Salted Caramel, Dark Belgian Chocolate & Hazelnut Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Artful Baker Salted Caramel, Dark Belgian Chocolate & Hazelnut Thins is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButterySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee