Is The Authentic Stadium Mustard Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, slightly spicy mustard with a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily; commonly used on hot dogs, sausages, sandwiches, burgers, and pretzels. Reviewers frequently note bold, stadium-style tang, steady consistency for dispensing, and value for casual entertaining, picnics, and game-day meals, and pairs well with grilled foods and party trays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, No, 1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Red Pepper

Check The Authentic Stadium Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Authentic Stadium Mustard is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? The Authentic Stadium Mustard | Spoonful