Is The Avocado Bread Company Italian Bread Take And Bake Seeds & Grains Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Oat Flakes, Hass Avocado Pulp, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Bran, Millet, Sesame Seeds, Cracked Wheat, Cultured Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Sourdough Cultures), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chili Peppers, Cumin, Minced Garlic, Red Pepper, Paprika, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Citric Acid, Beta-carotene (color), Spirulina Powder (color), Enzymes (contains Wheat). Contains Sesame, Soy and Wheat.
Check The Avocado Bread Company Italian Bread Take And Bake Seeds & Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Avocado Bread Company Italian Bread Take And Bake Seeds & Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
GLUTEN FREE DELICIOUS SEEDS & GRAINS 100% PLANT BASED + EGG FREE BREAD, SEEDS & GRAINS
About this product
Bread · Loaf


