Is The Back Forty Sauce & Marinades Whiskey Barrel BBQ Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, tomato paste, sugar, vinegar, corn syrup solids, cider vinegar, bourbon, molasses, brown sugar, salt, modified food starch, spices, natural smoke flavor, paprika, caramel color, xanthan gum, onion powder, sodium benzoate (preservative), garlic powder, lemon juice solids, natural flavors.

Check The Back Forty Sauce & Marinades Whiskey Barrel BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingTopping