Is The Back Forty Sauce & Marinades Whiskey Barrel BBQ Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, tomato paste, sugar, vinegar, corn syrup solids, cider vinegar, bourbon, molasses, brown sugar, salt, modified food starch, spices, natural smoke flavor, paprika, caramel color, xanthan gum, onion powder, sodium benzoate (preservative), garlic powder, lemon juice solids, natural flavors.
Check The Back Forty Sauce & Marinades Whiskey Barrel BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Back Forty Sauce & Marinades Whiskey Barrel BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


