Is The Back Forty Sausage Hot & Spicy Seasoning & Cure Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONING): SUGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS *, SPICES, MAPLE SYRUP *, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. * DRIED. CONTAINS: SOY. INGREDIENTS (CURE): SALT, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING).
Check The Back Forty Sausage Hot & Spicy Seasoning & Cure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Back Forty Sausage Hot & Spicy Seasoning & Cure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


