Is The Backyard Food Company Mild Salsa Restaurant Style Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Cider Vinegar, Onion, Green Pepper, Jalapeno, Pure Cane Sugar, Lime Juice, Salt, Cilantro. Made In A Facility That Handles Nuts.

Check The Backyard Food Company Mild Salsa Restaurant Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad