Is THE BACKYARD FOOD COMPANY, OLD FASHIONED TRADITIONAL SPICED HEIRLOOM PICKLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CUCUMBER. CIDER VINEGAR. WATER. CARROT. RED PEPPER. ONION. PICKLING SALT. GARLIC. MUSTARD SEED. BLACK PEPPERCORN. JUNIPER BERRY. ALLSPICE, CORIANDER. DILL. CINNAMON. CLOVE. BAY LEAF
Check THE BACKYARD FOOD COMPANY, OLD FASHIONED TRADITIONAL SPICED HEIRLOOM PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BACKYARD FOOD COMPANY, OLD FASHIONED TRADITIONAL SPICED HEIRLOOM PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishing


