Is The Bacon Jam Classic Bacon Jam 9oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED BACON (PORK, BACON CURE [WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRATE]), DARK BROWN SUGAR, ONIONS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, PECTIN, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check The Bacon Jam Classic Bacon Jam 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bacon Jam Classic Bacon Jam 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Bacon Jam Classic Bacon Jam 9oz is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
ChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking


