Is The Bacon Jam Classic Bacon Jam 9oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon cure
- cooked bacon
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BACON (PORK, BACON CURE [WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRATE]), DARK BROWN SUGAR, ONIONS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, PECTIN, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check The Bacon Jam Classic Bacon Jam 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bacon Jam Classic Bacon Jam 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Bacon Jam Classic Bacon Jam 9oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


