Is THE BAD WIFE SNACKS, JUST ALMONDS, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
almonds
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS {TREE NUTS}, EGG WHITES, SUGAR.
Check THE BAD WIFE SNACKS, JUST ALMONDS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BAD WIFE SNACKS, JUST ALMONDS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


