Is The Bakehouse Raspberry & Pistachio Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Oats, Pistachio Nuts (6%), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Coconut, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya). Contains Soya, Oats, Pistachio Nuts. May contain Milk and Other Nuts.
Check The Bakehouse Raspberry & Pistachio Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakehouse Raspberry & Pistachio Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


