Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is The BAKERY at ASDA 20 Flapjack Mini Bites 240g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (38%), Golden Syrup (12%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring

Check The BAKERY at ASDA 20 Flapjack Mini Bites 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? The BAKERY at ASDA 20 Flapjack Mini Bites 240g | Spoonful